MLB

2 p.m. Cleveland at Chicago White Sox » MLB Network

4 p.m. Detroit at Pittsburgh » Fox Sports 1

6 p.m. Baltimore at Washington » MASN, MASN2, WJFK (106.7 FM), WTEM (980 AM), WJZ (105.7 FM), WFED (1500 AM)

8 p.m. Atlanta at Philadelphia » MLB Network

9 p.m. San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers » MLB Network

NBA

1 p.m. Los Angeles Clippers vs. Portland » TNT

3:30 p.m. Utah vs. Denver » TNT

6 p.m. Los Angeles Lakers vs. Indiana » TNT

8:30 p.m. Milwaukee vs. Dallas » ESPN

NHL

TBA Vegas vs. Colorado » TBA

TBA Philadelphia vs. Tampa Bay » TBA

WNBA

Noon Atlanta vs. Dallas » ESPN2

3 p.m. Phoenix vs. Seattle » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2)

GOLF

11 a.m. European Tour: English Championship, third round » Golf Channel

1 p.m. PGA Tour: PGA Championship, third round » ESPN

1 p.m. USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur, quarterfinals and semifinals » Golf Channel

4 p.m. PGA Tour: PGA Championship, third round » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

4 p.m. LPGA Tour: Marathon Classic, third round » Golf Channel

6 p.m. Korn Ferry Tour: Portland Open, third round » Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

6 a.m. Formula One: 70th Anniversary Grand Prix, third practice » ESPN2

9 a.m. Formula One: 70th Anniversary Grand Prix, qualifying » ESPN

Noon NASCAR Xfinity Series: Henry 180 » NBC Sports Network

1 p.m. Formula E: Berlin ePrix » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

4 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: FireKeepers Casino 400 » NBC Sports Network

HORSE RACING

5 p.m. Travers Stakes » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

6 p.m. Hambletonian Stakes » CBS Sports Network

SOCCER

3 p.m. UEFA Champions League round of 16, second leg: Napoli at Barcelona » | CBS Sports Network

8 p.m. Mexican Liga MX: Santos Laguna at Monterrey » Fox Sports 1

TENNIS

11 a.m. WTA: Palermo Ladies Open, semifinals » Tennis Channel

BOXING

8 p.m. Jamal James vs. Thomas Dulorme (welterweights) » WTTG (Ch. 5),WBFF (Ch. 45)

10 p.m. Mykal Fox vs. Lucas SantaMaria (welterweights) » Fox Sports 1

KOREA BASEBALL ORGANIZATION

5 a.m. KT at Hanwha » ESPN

4 a.m. Lotte at Doosan » ESPN (Sunday)