NBA

7:30 p.m. Washington at Cleveland » NBC Sports Washington Plus, WFED (1500 AM)

10 p.m. Minnesota at Portland » NBA TV

NHL

7 p.m. Toronto at Boston » NHL Network

7 p.m. Washington at Columbus » NBC Sports Washington, WJFK (106.7 FM)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Michigan State at Florida » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

Noon Wichita State at Oklahoma » ESPNU

Noon Pittsburgh at West Virginia » ESPN2

Noon Citi Hoops Classic: Kentucky vs. Seton Hall » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

Noon South Carolina at Michigan » Fox Sports 1

Noon DePaul at Northwestern » Big Ten Network

2 p.m. Xavier at Cincinnati » ESPN2

2 p.m. BYU vs. Utah » ESPNU

2 p.m. Saint Joseph’s at Villanova » Fox Sports 1

2 p.m. UNLV at Illinois » Big Ten Network

2:30 p.m. Louisville at Indiana » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

2:30 p.m. Rutgers at Fordham » CBS Sports Network

3:30 p.m. Georgetown at Syracuse » ESPN, WOL (1450 AM, 95.9 FM)

3:30 p.m. Western Kentucky at Arkansas » SEC Network

4 p.m. Never Forget Tribute Classic: Clemson vs. Mississippi State » ESPN2

4 p.m. Loyola Chicago vs. Maryland » Big Ten Network, WTEM (980 AM)

4 p.m. Houston at Oklahoma State » MASN2

4:30 p.m. Northern Illinois at Butler » Fox Sports 1

4:30 p.m. Kansas State at Tulsa » CBS Sports Network

5 p.m. Wisconsin at Marquette » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

5:30 p.m. Yale at Duke » ESPN

6 p.m. Creighton at Nebraska » Big Ten Network

6 p.m. Boston College at Texas A&M » SEC Network

6 p.m. Illinois Chicago at Colorado » Pac-12 Network

6:30 p.m. Never Forget Tribute Classic: Florida State vs. Connecticut » ESPN2

8 p.m. Nebraska Omaha at Oregon » Pac-12 Network

8:30 p.m. New Mexico State at Kansas » ESPN2

8:30 p.m. Dayton at Auburn » SEC Network

10:30 p.m. Notre Dame at UCLA » ESPN2

10:30 p.m. San Diego State at California » Pac-12 Network

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon FCS quarterfinals: Colgate at North Dakota State » ESPN

3 p.m. Army vs. Navy » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13), WFED (1500 AM)

8 p.m. Heisman Trophy ceremony » ESPN, WTEM (980 AM)

GOLF

2:30 a.m. European Tour: South African Open, third round » Golf Channel

1:30 p.m. PGA Tour: QBE Shootout, second round » Golf Channel

2:30 p.m. PGA Tour: QBE Shootout, second round » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

SOCCER

7 a.m. Spanish La Liga: Alaves at Atletico Madrid » beIN Sports

7:30 a.m. English Premier League: Liverpool at Bournemouth » NBC Sports Network

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund at Schalke » Fox Sports 1

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: Nurnberg at Bayern Munich » Fox Sports 2

10 a.m. English Premier League: Fulham at Manchester United » NBC Sports Network

10 a.m. English Premier League: Huddersfield at Arsenal » CNBC

10:15 a.m. Spanish La Liga: Sevilla at Valencia » beIN Sports

11:30 a.m. Women’s World Cup draw » Fox Sports 2

12:30 p.m. English Premier League: Manchester City at Chelsea » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

2:45 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Barcelona at Espanyol » beIN Sports

2:45 p.m. English Premier League: Tottenham at Leicester City » NBC Sports Network

8 p.m. MLS Cup: Portland at Atlanta United » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

BOXING

9 p.m. Jose Pedraza vs. Vasiliy Lomachenko (lightweights) » ESPN

10 p.m. Cecilia Braekhus vs. Aleksandra Magdziak-Lopes (women’s bantamweights) » HBO

MMA

8 p.m. UFC 231: Prelims » Fox Sports 1

HORSE RACING

4:30 p.m. Caribbean Classic » MASN

6:30 p.m. Los Alamitos Futurity » MASN

WINTER SPORTS

1 p.m. Snowboarding: FIS World Cup, Copper Mountain, halfpipe » NBC Sports Network

4:30 p.m. Skiing: U.S. Grand Prix, Copper Mountain, freeski halfpipe » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

9:30 p.m. Curling: World Cup, U.S. women vs. Canada » NBC Sports Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

4 p.m. NCAA tournament, region final: Wisconsin vs. Illinois » ESPNU

6 p.m. NCAA tournament, region final: Nebraska vs. Oregon » ESPNU

8 p.m. NCAA tournament, region final: Texas vs. BYU » ESPNU

10 p.m. NCAA tournament, region final: Stanford vs. Penn State » ESPNU

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

8 p.m. Minnesota at Michigan » Big Ten Network