PRO BASKETBALL

3 p.m. NBA G League: South Bay at Oklahoma City » NBA TV

3:30 p.m. NBA: Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2), WTEM (980 AM)

8:30 p.m. NBA: Miami at Golden State » NBA TV

NHL

12:30 p.m. St. Louis at Nashville » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

7 p.m. Toronto at New York Rangers » NBC Sports Network

PRO FOOTBALL

4 p.m. Alliance of American Football: Memphis at Birmingham » CBS Sports Network

8 p.m. Alliance of American Football: Salt Lake at Arizona » NFL Network

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Holy Cross at Lafayette » CBS Sports Network

1 p.m. Ohio State at Indiana » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

2 p.m. Connecticut at Memphis » CBS Sports Network

2 p.m. Central Florida at SMU » ESPNews

2 p.m. La Salle at George Mason » MASN

4 p.m. Cincinnati at Houston » ESPN

4 p.m. Loyola Chicago at Valparaiso » ESPNU

6 p.m. Georgia Tech at Notre Dame » ESPNU

6:30 p.m. Northwestern at Iowa » Big Ten Network

8 p.m. Stanford at Oregon » ESPN2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Florida State at Notre Dame » ESPN

Noon Florida at Georgia » ESPNU

Noon Louisville at Virginia Tech » NBC Sports Washington

1 p.m. St. John’s at Providence » MASN2

2 p.m. Northwestern at Minnesota » Big Ten Network

2 p.m. Tennessee at Mississippi State » ESPN

2 p.m. Houston at South Florida » ESPN2

2 p.m. Wichita State at Cincinnati » ESPNU

2 p.m. Seton Hall at Creighton » Fox Sports 2

2 p.m. Auburn at Arkansas » SEC Network

2 p.m. UCLA at Utah » Pac-12 Network

3 p.m. Villanova at Marquette » MASN2

4 p.m. Iowa at Ohio State » Big Ten Network

4 p.m. Oregon at Stanford » ESPN2

4 p.m. Vanderbilt at Missouri » SEC Network

4 p.m. Oregon State at California » Pac-12 Network

5 p.m. Delaware at Drexel » NBC Sports Washington

GOLF

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Pebble Beach Pro-Am, final round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: Pebble Beach Pro-Am, final round » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

3 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Oasis Championship, final round » Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

3 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Clash at Daytona » Fox Sports 1

5 p.m. NHRA: Pomona Winternationals » Fox Sports 1

SOCCER

8:30 a.m. English Premier League: Leicester City at Tottenham » NBC Sports Network

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: FC Augsburg at Werder Bremen » Fox Sports 1

10:15 a.m. Spanish La Liga: Real Sociedad at Valencia » beIN Sports1

1 a.m. English Premier League: Chelsea at Manchester City » NBC Sports Network

Noon Italian Serie A: Juventus at Sassuolo » ESPN2

Noon German Bundesliga: VfB Stuttgart at Fortuna Düsseldorf » Fox Sports 1

12:30 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Eibar at Sevilla » beIN Sports

2:45 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Barcelona at Athletic Bilbao » beIN Sports

BOXING

7 p.m. Jose Zepeda vs. Jose Ramirez (WBC super lightweight title) » ESPN

HORSE RACING

6:30 p.m. San Vicente Stakes » MASN

TENNIS

5 a.m. Fed Cup, first round; ATP: Open Sud de France, finals » Tennis Channel

6 a.m. ATP: Cordoba Open, finals; Open Sud de France, finals » Tennis Channel

11:30 a.m. ATP: Cordoba Open, finals; Open Sud de France, finals; Tennis Championships of Dallas, finals » Tennis Channel

SKIING

6:30 a.m. FIS World Alpine Championships, women’s downhill » NBC Sports Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

10 a.m. Penn State at Rutgers » Big Ten Network

6 p.m. UCLA at Washington » ESPN2

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Noon Northwestern at Michigan » Big Ten Network