NBA

7 p.m. All-Star celebrity game » ESPN

9 p.m. All-Star Rising Stars Challenge » TNT

NHL

7 p.m. San Jose at Winnipeg » NBC Sports Washington

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m. Buffalo at Toledo » CBS Sports Network

7 p.m. Yale at Princeton » ESPNews

7 p.m. Davidson at St. Bonaventure » ESPN2

7 p.m. Akron at Central Michigan » ESPNU

9 p.m. Rider at Siena » ESPNU

9 p.m. Illinois Chicago at Wright State » ESPN2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m. St. John’s at Creighton » Fox Sports 2

9 p.m. Stanford at Utah » Pac-12 Network

11 p.m. Oregon at UCLA » Pac-12 Network

GOLF

Noon PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic, first round » Golf Channel

2 p.m. PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational, second round » Golf Channel

10 p.m. LPGA Tour: Women’s Australian Open » Golf Channel

TENNIS

6 a.m. ATP: Rotterdam Open and New York Open, quarterfinals; WTA: Hua Hin Challenger and St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy, quarterfinals » Tennis Channel

7:30 p.m. ATP: New York Open, quarterfinals » Tennis Channel

SOCCER

Noon Turkish Super Lig: Besiktas at Istanbul Basaksehir » beIN Sports

2:20 p.m. German Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt at Borussia Dortmund » Fox Sports 2

3 p.m. English Premier League: Leicester City at Wolves » NBC Sports Network

AUTO RACING

2 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: NASCAR Racing Experience 300, practice » Fox Sports 1

3 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: NextEra Energy 250, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

4:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: NASCAR Racing Experience 300, final practice » Fox Sports 1

5 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Daytona 500, practice » Fox Sports 1

7:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: NextEra Energy 250 » Fox Sports 1

TRACK AND FIELD

9:30 p.m. U.S. indoor championships » NBC Sports Network

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m. Michigan vs. Vanderbilt » MLB Network

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

10 a.m. South Carolina vs. Virginia Tech » ESPNU

Noon Kansas vs. Georgia » SEC Network

1 p.m. Washington vs. Florida State » ESPNU

4 p.m. UCLA vs. Alabama » ESPNU

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASICS

7 p.m. Arkansas at Alabama » SEC Network

8:30 p.m. Florida at Auburn » SEC Network

COLLEGE WRESTLING

7 p.m. Virginia Tech at North Carolina State » ACC Network

9 p.m. Michigan at Nebraska » Big Ten Network

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

6 p.m. Michigan at Michigan State » Big Ten Network

7 p.m. Minnesota at Notre Dame » NBC Sports Network

8:30 p.m. Denver at North Dakota » CBS Sports Network

WOMEN’S AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

11 p.m. GWS Giants at Kangaroos » Fox Sports 2

3 a.m. (Sat.) Richmond at Gold Coast Suns » Fox Sports 2