NHL

1 p.m. Detroit at Boston » NHL Network

4 p.m. Philadelphia at Tampa Bay » NHL Network

8 p.m. Los Angeles at Colorado » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

10 p.m. Washington at Arizona » NBC Sports Washington, WJFK (106.7 FM)

NBA

8 p.m. All-Star Saturday Night » TNT

XFL

2 p.m. New York at DC Defenders » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2)

5 p.m. Tampa Bay at Seattle » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Purdue at Ohio State » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

Noon Oklahoma at Kansas » ESPN

Noon Tulsa at South Florida » ESPNU

Noon Syracuse at Florida State » ESPN2

Noon Northwestern at Penn State » Big Ten Network

Noon Saint Joseph’s at Rhode Island » CBS Sports Network

12:30 p.m. Dayton at Massachusetts » NBC Sports Network

1 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma State » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

1 p.m. Mississippi State at Arkansas » SEC Network

2 p.m. Mississippi at Kentucky » ESPN

2 p.m. Old Dominion at North Texas » ESPNU

2 p.m. Texas at Iowa State » ESPN2

2 p.m. Wake Forest at Miami » NBC Sports Washington

2 p.m. Bradley at Southern Illinois » CBS Sports Network

2:15 p.m. Wisconsin at Nebraska » Big Ten Network

2:30 p.m. Georgetown at Butler » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45), WTEM (980 AM)

2:30 p.m. La Salle at Saint Louis » NBC Sports Network

3:30 p.m. Georgia at Texas A&M » SEC Network

4 p.m. Notre Dame at Duke » ESPN

4 p.m. VCU at Richmond » CBS Sports Network

4 p.m. LSU at Alabama » ESPN2

4 p.m. Louisville at Clemson » ACC Network

4:30 p.m. George Washington at George Mason » NBC Sports Network

4:30 p.m. Illinois at Rutgers » Big Ten Network

6 p.m. Maryland at Michigan State » ESPN, WTEM (980 AM)

6 p.m. Houston at SMU » ESPNU

6 p.m. Auburn at Missouri » ESPN2

6 p.m. Tennessee at South Carolina » SEC Network

6 p.m. UNLV at New Mexico » CBS Sports Network

6 p.m. Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech » ACC Network, WJFK (106.7 FM)

7:30 p.m. DePaul at Creighton » Fox Sports 1

8 p.m. Virginia at North Carolina » ESPN, WRC (570 AM)

8 p.m. Seton Hall at Providence » CBS Sports Network

8 p.m. Vanderbilt at Florida » SEC Network

8 p.m. Washington State at Southern California » Pac-12 Network

8 p.m. Northern Iowa at Loyola Chicago » ESPN2

10 p.m. Gonzaga at Pepperdine » ESPN

10 p.m. Washington at UCLA » ESPN2

10 p.m. Colorado at Oregon State » Fox Sports 1

10 p.m. Utah State at Fresno State » ESPNU

10 p.m. BYU at San Diego » CBS Sports Network

10:30 p.m. Arizona at Stanford » Pac-12 Network

11:59 p.m. UC Irvine at Hawaii » ESPN2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2 p.m. Bucknell at American » NBC Sports Washington Plus

GOLF

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational, third round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: Genesis Invitational, third round » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

3 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic, second round » Golf Channel

9 p.m. LPGA Tour: Women’s Australian Open, final round » Golf Channel

SOCCER

7:30 a.m. English Premier League: Burnley at Southampton » NBC Sports Network

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: Werder Bremen at RB Leipzig » Fox Sports 2

10 a.m. Spanish La Liga: Getafe at Barcelona » beIN Sports

Noon French Ligue 1: Paris Saint-Germain at Amiens » beIN Sports

12:30 p.m. German Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach at Fortuna Dusseldorf » Fox Sports 2

12:30 p.m. English Premier League: Liverpool at Norwich City » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

3 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Real Valladolid at Granada » beIN Sports

8 p.m. Mexican Liga MX: Juarez at Monterrey » Fox Sports 2

MOTORSPORTS

11:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: NASCAR Racing Experience 300, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

12:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Daytona 500, final practice » Fox Sports 1

2:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: NASCAR Racing Experience 300 » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. AMA Supercross, Round 7 » NBC Sports Network

TRACK AND FIELD

4 p.m. U.S. indoor championships » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

TENNIS

5 a.m. ATP: Rotterdam Open; WTA: St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy; Hua Hin Challenger, semifinals » Tennis Channel

4 p.m. ATP: New York Open, semifinal » Tennis Channel

7 p.m. ATP: New York Open, semifinal » Tennis Channel

BOXING

8 p.m. PBC Fight Night: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz (super middleweights) » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

RUGBY

10 a.m. Pro14: Edinburgh at Scarlets » ESPNews

MEN’s COLLEGE LACROSSE

Noon Lafayette at North Carolina » ACC Network

2 p.m. Binghamton at Syracuse » ACC Network

COLLEGE BASEBALL

2 p.m. Southern vs. Alcorn State » MLB Network

7 p.m. Grambling at New Orleans » MLB Network

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

10:30 a.m. Oklahoma State vs. Alabama » SEC Network

4 p.m. UCLA vs. Georgia » ESPNU

8 p.m. Washington vs. South Carolina » ESPNU

COLLEGE WRESTLING

7:30 p.m. Ohio State at Penn State » Big Ten Network

9:30 p.m. Minnesota at Iowa » Big Ten Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

3 p.m. Oregon State at Utah » Pac-12 Network

5 p.m. UCLA at Arizona State » Pac-12 Network

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

6 p.m. Minnesota at Notre Dame » NBC Sports Washington