NBA

7 p.m. Indiana at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, WFED (1500 AM)

8:30 p.m. Houston at Golden State » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2), WTEM (980 AM)

NHL

1 p.m. Washington at Buffalo » NBC Sports Washington, NHL Network, WJFK (106.7 FM)

4 p.m. Boston at St. Louis » NHL Network

8 p.m. Pittsburgh at Philadelphia » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

MLB SPRING TRAINING

1 p.m. Minnesota vs. Baltimore » MASN, WJZ (105.7 FM)

1 p.m. New York Yankees vs. Boston » MLB Network

6:30 p.m. Houston vs. Washington » MASN, WJFK (106.7 FM)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Virginia at Louisville » WDCA (Ch. 20), WNUV (Ch. 54), WRC (570 AM)

Noon Tennessee at LSU » ESPN

Noon Boston College at Clemson » NBC Sports Washington Plus

Noon Marquette at Providence » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

Noon Penn State at Illinois » Big Ten Network

Noon Texas at Oklahoma » ESPNU

Noon Tulsa at Temple » ESPNews

1:30 p.m. Auburn at Kentucky » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

2 p.m. Ohio State at Maryland » ESPN, WTEM (980 AM)

2 p.m. Iowa State at TCU » ESPN2

2 p.m. Georgia Tech at Miami » NBC Sports Washington Plus

2 p.m. West Virginia at Baylor » ESPNU

2 p.m. Navy at Colgate » CBS Sports Network

2:30 p.m. Georgetown at Creighton » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45), WOL (1450 AM)

3:30 p.m. Georgia at Mississippi » SEC Network

3:45 p.m. Florida State at North Carolina » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

4 p.m. Purdue at Nebraska » Big Ten Network

4 p.m. Virginia Tech at Notre Dame » ESPN, WDCH (99.1 FM)

4 p.m. Oklahoma State at Kansas State » ESPN2

4 p.m. Duquesne at George Mason » MASN2

4 p.m. Missouri at Florida » ESPNU

4 p.m. Saint Louis at Dayton » CBS Sports Network

4:30 p.m. St. Bonaventure at Fordham » NBC Sports Network

5 p.m. Delaware at Drexel » NBC Sports Washington Plus

6 p.m. Duke at Syracuse » ESPN

6 p.m. South Florida at Houston » ESPN2

6 p.m. Oregon State at Southern California » Pac-12 Network

6 p.m. Northern Illinois at Toledo » CBS Sports Network

6 p.m. South Carolina at Mississippi State » SEC Network

6 p.m. Vanderbilt at Alabama » ESPNU

8 p.m. Fresno State at Nevada » CBS Sports Network

8 p.m. Kansas at Texas Tech » ESPN

8 p.m. Utah at Washington State » Pac-12 Network

8 p.m. East Carolina at Tulane » ESPNU

8 p.m. Memphis at Wichita State » ESPN2

8 p.m. Seton Hall at St. John’s » Fox Sports 1

8:30 p.m. Wisconsin at Northwestern » Big Ten Network

8:30 p.m. Texas A&M at Arkansas » SEC Network

10 p.m. BYU at Gonzaga » ESPN

10 p.m. Oregon at UCLA » ESPN2

10 p.m. San Diego State at UNLV » ESPNU

10:30 p.m. Colorado at Washington » Pac-12 Network

GOLF

Noon PGA Tour: WGC-Mexico Championship, third round » Golf Channel

2:30 p.m. PGA Tour: WGC-Mexico Championship, third round » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

2:30 p.m. PGA Tour: Puerto Rico Open, third round » Golf Channel

11:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: LPGA Thailand, final round » Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

9:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Rinnai 250, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Ultimate Tailgating 200, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

Noon NASCAR Cup Series: Folds of Honor 500, final practice » Fox Sports 1

2 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Rinnai 250 » Fox Sports 1

4:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Ultimate Tailgating 200 » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. NHRA: Arizona Nationals » Fox Sports 1

SOCCER

7:30 a.m. English Premier League: Tottenham at Burnley » NBC Sports Network

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin at Bayern Munich » Fox Sports 2

10 a.m. English Premier League: Huddersfield Town at Newcastle » NBC Sports Network

10 a.m. Spanish La Liga: Barcelona at Sevilla » beIN Sports

12:30 p.m. German Bundesliga: Nurnberg at Fortuna Düsseldorf » Fox Sports 2

12:30 p.m. English Premier League: Crystal Palace at Leicester City » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

2:45 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Eibar at Athletic Bilbao » beIN Sports

TRACK AND FIELD

6:30 p.m. U.S. indoor championships, Day 2 » NBC Sports Network

TENNIS

9 a.m. ATP: Open 13 semifinals; WTA: Hungarian Ladies Open semifinals, Dubai Championships final » Tennis Channel

3 p.m. ATP: Delray Beach Open semifinals, Rio Open semifinals » Tennis Channel

BOXING

3:45 p.m. James DeGale vs. Chris Eubank Jr. (super middleweights) » Showtime

8 p.m. Efe Apochi vs. Earl Newman (cruiserweights); Money Powell vs. Javier Frazier (super middleweights) » Fox Sports 2

10 p.m. Anthony Dirrell vs. Avni Yildirim (super middleweights) » Fox Sports 1

HORSE RACING

5 p.m. Hal’s Hope Stakes » MASN

PRO FOOTBALL

8 p.m. AAF: Memphis at Orlando» NFL Network

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

11:30 a.m. Michigan at Jacksonville » CBS Sports Network

2 p.m. Loyola (Md.) at Rutgers » Big Ten Network

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

6 p.m. Ohio State at Michigan » Big Ten Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

3:30 p.m. UCLA at Utah » Pac-12 Network