ARENA FOOTBALL

7 p.m. Semifinals, Game 1: Albany at Washington » CBS Sports Network

AUTO RACING

2 p.m. FIA Formula E: New York City ePrix, Race 1, qualifying » Fox Sports 2

3:30 p.m. FIA Formula E: New York City ePrix, Race 1 » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

5 p.m. IndyCar: Indy Toronto, qualifying » NBCSN

7:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Quaker State 400 » NBCSN

BOXING

7 p.m. Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco, junior welterweights » ESPN

CYCLING

7:30 a.m. Tour de France: Stage 8 » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

GOLF

10 a.m. European PGA Tour: Scottish Open, third round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: John Deere Classic, third round » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

3 p.m. American Century Championship, second round » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

3 p.m. LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, third round » Golf Channel

5:30 p.m. PGA Champions Tour: Senior Players Championship, third round » Golf Channel

7 p.m. Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, third round » Golf Channel

MLB

1 p.m. Toronto at Boston » MLB Network

4 p.m. Arizona at Atlanta » MLB Network

4:10 p.m. Washington at New York Mets » MASN, WJFK (106.7 FM), WFED (1500 AM, 820 AM)

7:15 p.m. Texas at Baltimore » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45), WTEM (980 AM), WJZ (105.7 FM)

10 p.m. Chicago Cubs at San Diego » MLB Network

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. UFC: Fight Night, prelims » Fox Sports 1

10 p.m. UFC: Fight Night, Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov » Fox Sports 1

NBA

4 p.m. Summer League: Playoffs, second round: Detroit vs. Chicago » NBA TV

4:30 p.m. Summer League: Playoffs, second round: Cleveland vs. Houston » ESPN2

6 p.m. Summer League: Playoffs, second round: Toronto vs. Charlotte » NBA TV

6:30 p.m. Summer League: Playoffs, second round: Miami vs. Boston » ESPN2

8:30 p.m. Summer League: Playoffs, second round: Philadelphia vs. Milwaukee » ESPN2

10:30 p.m. Summer League: Playoffs, second round: Memphis vs. Utah » ESPN2

SOCCER

10 a.m. World Cup, third-place match: England vs. Belgium » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

7 p.m. NWSL: Orlando at Utah » ESPNews

8 p.m. MLS: Vancouver at D.C. United » NewsChannel 8

TENNIS

8 a.m. Wimbledon: Men’s semifinal, women’s final » ESPN

TRACK AND FIELD

2 p.m. IAAF: World Cup, Day 1 » NBCSN