MLB

2 p.m. Texas at Minnesota » MLB Network

3 p.m. Baltimore at Toronto » MASN, WTEM (980 AM)

4 p.m. Kansas City at Washington » MASN2, WJFK (106.7 FM), WFED (1500 AM)

5 p.m. New York Yankees at Tampa Bay » MLB Network (joined in progress)

7 p.m. Philadelphia at New York Mets » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

10 p.m. Colorado at Arizona » Fox Sports 1

WOMEN’S WORLD CUP — THIRD-PLACE MATCH

11 a.m. England vs. Sweden » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45), Telemundo

SOCCER

Noon Africa Cup of Nations, round of 16: Nigeria vs. Cameroon » beIN Sports

2:30 p.m. Copa America, third-place match: Argentina vs. Chile » Telemundo

3 p.m. Africa Cup of Nations, round of 16: South Africa at Egypt » beIN Sports

7:30 p.m. NWSL: Washington at Orlando » NBC Sports Washington

WNBA

2 p.m. Minnesota at Connecticut » ESPN2

NBA SUMMER LEAGUE

3 p.m. Utah vs. Oklahoma City » NBA TV

3:30 p.m. Detroit vs. Portland » ESPNU

5 p.m. Milwaukee vs. Atlanta » NBA TV

5:30 p.m. Philadelphia vs. Boston » ESPN

7 p.m. Indiana vs. Memphis » NBA TV

7:30 p.m. Los Angeles Lakers vs. Los Angeles Clippers » ESPNU

9 p.m. Houston vs. Dallas » NBA TV

10 p.m. Washington vs. New Orleans » ESPN

11 p.m. China vs. Sacramento » NBA TV

11:59 p.m. Toronto vs. Golden State » ESPN

TENNIS

8 a.m. Wimbledon, third round » ESPN

Noon Wimbledon, third round » ESPN

CYCLING

6:30 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 1 » NBC Sports Network

GOLF

7 a.m. European Tour: Irish Open, third round » Golf Channel

1 p.m. PGA Tour: 3M Open, third round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: 3M Open, third round » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

5:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: Thornberry Creek Classic, third round » Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

2 p.m. NHRA: New England Nationals, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

7:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Coke Zero Sugar 400 » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

SOFTBALL

Noon International Cup: Mexico at United States » ESPN2

4 p.m. International Cup: Puerto Rico at United States » ESPN2

HORSE RACING

4 p.m. Belmont Oaks Invitational » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

LACROSSE

8 p.m. Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes vs. Atlas » NBC Sports Network

PRO BASKETBALL

5 p.m. Big3: 3’s Company vs. Tri State; Aliens vs. Ball Hogs; Enemies vs. Ghost Ballers » CBS Sports Network

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. UFC 239, prelims » ESPN