MLB

2 p.m. New York Mets at Chicago Cubs » MLB Network

4 p.m. Baltimore at Seattle » MASN, WTEM (980 AM)

4 p.m. Detroit at Cleveland » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. Atlanta at Washington » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45), WJFK (106.7 FM)

10 p.m. San Francisco at Arizona » MLB Network (joined in progress)

WOMEN’S WORLD CUP — ROUND OF 16

11:30 a.m. Germany vs. Nigeria » Fox Sports 1

3 p.m. Norway vs. Australia » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

SOCCER

10:30 a.m. Africa Cup of Nations: Congo vs. Uganda » beIn Sports

1 p.m. Africa Cup of Nations: Nigeria vs. Burundi » beIn Sports

4 p.m. Africa Cup of Nations: Guinea vs. Madagascar » beIn Sports

5:30 p.m. Concacaf Gold Cup, Group D: Guyana vs. Panama » Fox Sports 2

7 p.m. NWSL: Houston at Washington » NBC Sports Washington

8 p.m. Concacaf Gold Cup, Group D: United States vs. Trinidad & Tobago » Fox Sports 1

GOLF

8 a.m. European Tour: BMW International Open, third round » Golf Channel

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, third round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, third round » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

3 p.m. PGA Tour Champions, American Family Insurance Championship, second round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. LPGA Tour: Women’s PGA Championship, third round » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

Midnight (Sun.) Asian Tour: Korea Open, final round » Golf Channel

TENNIS

6:30 a.m. ATP: Halle Open, Queen’s Club Championships; WTA: Mallorca Open, Birmingham Classic, semifinals » Tennis Channel

WNBA

8 p.m. New York at Minnesota » NBA TV

PRO BASKETBALL

8 p.m. Big3: Detroit » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

10 p.m. Big3: Detroit » CBS Sports Network

AUTO RACING

7:55 a.m. Superbike World Championship » beIn Sports

8:55 a.m. Formula One: French Grand Prix, qualifying » ESPN2

2 p.m. NHRA: Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, eliminations » Fox Sports 1

3 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Toyota/Save Mart 350, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

3 p.m. Motocross: Lucas Oil Motocross » NBC Sports Network

8:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: CarShield 200, qualifying » Fox Sports 2

10 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: CarShield 200 » Fox Sports 1

BOXING

11 p.m. Cody Crowley vs. Navid Mansouri, super welterweights » CBS Sports Network

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night, prelims » ESPN2

9 p.m. Bellator 223, Gegard Mousasi vs. Rafael Lovato Jr. » Paramount Network

HORSE RACING

9 a.m. Royal Ascot, final day » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

1:30 p.m. America’s Day at the Races » Fox Sports 2

SURFING

6 a.m. World Surf League: Oi Rio Pro, Day 3 » Fox Sports 2