NBA

8 p.m. Los Angeles Lakers at Toronto TNT

10:30 p.m. Dallas at Denver TNT

NHL

7 p.m. Washington at Philadelphia NBC Sports Washington, WJFK (106.7 FM)

MLB

1 p.m. Minnesota vs. Baltimore MASN

1 p.m. Boston vs. Detroit MLB Network

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Big East quarterfinal: Villanova vs. Providence Fox Sports 1

Noon Atlantic 10 second round: La Salle vs. Rhode Island NBC Sports Network

12:30 p.m. ACC quarterfinal: Virginia vs. North Carolina State ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20),

WWRC (570 AM)

12:30 p.m. Big Ten second round: Indiana vs. Ohio State Big Ten Network

12:30 p.m. Big 12 quarterfinal: Iowa State vs. Baylor ESPN2

1 p.m. American Athletic first round: Connecticut vs. South Florida ESPNU

1 p.m. SEC second round: Arkansas vs. Florida SEC Network

2:30 p.m. ACC quarterfinal: Florida State vs. Virginia Tech ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20),

WJFK (106.7 FM)

2:30 p.m. Big 12 quarterfinal: Kansas State vs. TCU ESPN2

2:30 p.m. Big East quarterfinal: Creighton vs Xavier Fox Sports 1

2:30 p.m. Atlantic 10 second round: George Mason vs. George Washington NBCSN

3 p.m. Big Ten second round: Maryland vs. Nebraska BTN, WTEM (980 AM)

3 p.m. Mountain West quarterfinal: Nevada vs. Boise State CBS Sports Network

3 p.m. SEC second round: Auburn vs Missouri SEC Network

3 p.m. Pac-12 quarterfinal: Washington vs. Southern California Pac-12 Network

3 p.m. American Athletic first round: Tulane vs. Memphis ESPNU

5:30 p.m. Mountain West quarterfinal: UNLV vs. San Diego State CBS Sports Network

5:30 p.m. Pac-12 quarterfinal: Oregon State vs. Colorado Pac-12 Network

6 p.m. Atlantic 10 second round: Saint Joseph’s vs. Duquesne NBC Sports Network

7 p.m. ACC quarterfinal: North Carolina vs. Louisville ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20)

7 p.m. Big 12 quarterfinal: Texas Tech vs. West Virginia ESPN2

7 p.m. Big East quarterfinal: Marquette vs. St. John’s Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. Big Ten second round: Penn State vs. Minnesota Big Ten Network

7 p.m. SEC second round: Alabama vs. Mississippi SEC Network

8 p.m. American Athletic first round: SMU vs. Tulsa ESPNU

8:30 p.m. Atlantic 10 second round: Saint Louis vs. Richmond NBC Sports Network

9 p.m. ACC quarterfinal: Duke vs. Syracuse ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20)

9 p.m. Big 12 quarterfinal: Texas vs. Kansas ESPN2

9 p.m. Mountain West quarterfinal: Utah State vs. New Mexico CBS Sports Network

9 p.m. Pac-12 quarterfinal: Arizona State vs. Colorado Pac-12 Network

9 p.m. SEC second round: Mississippi State vs. Texas A&M SEC Network

9:30 p.m. Big Ten second round: Iowa vs. Illinois Big Ten Network

9:30 p.m. Big East quarterfinal: Georgetown vs. Seton Hall Fox Sports 1,

WTEM (980 AM)

10 p.m. American Athletic first round: East Carolina vs. Wichita State ESPNU

11:30 p.m. Pac-12 quarterfinal: Utah vs. Oregon ESPN

11:30 p.m. Mountain West quarterfinal: Fresno State vs. Air Force CBS Sports Network

GOLF

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Players Championship, first round Golf Channel

4 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour: Kenya Open, second round Golf Channel

TENNIS

2 p.m. ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas Open, men’s and women’s quarterfinals ESPNews, Tennis Channel

8 p.m. ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas Open, men’s and women’s quarterfinals ESPNews, Tennis Channel

AUTO RACING

12:55 a.m. (Fri.) Formula One: Australian Grand Prix, practice ESPNews

SOCCER

6 p.m. Copa Libertadores: San Jose at Penarol beIN Sports

8 p.m. Copa Libertadores: Wilstermann at Atletico PR beIN Sports

10 p.m. Copa Libertadores: Huracan at Emelec beIN Sports