NBA

7 p.m. Denver at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, WFED (1500 AM)

MLB

5:30 a.m. Seattle vs. Oakland » ESPN

1 p.m. Spring training: Miami at New York Mets » MLB Network

6:35 p.m. Spring training: Washington vs. St. Louis » WJFK (106.7 FM)

NCAA MEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

12:15 p.m. Minnesota vs. Louisville » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

12:40 p.m. Yale vs. LSU » truTV

1:30 p.m. New Mexico State vs. Auburn » TNT

2 p.m. Vermont vs. Florida State » TBS

2:45 p.m. Bradley vs. Michigan State » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

3:10 p.m. Belmont vs. Maryland » truTV, WTEM (980 AM)

4 p.m. Northeastern vs. Kansas » TNT

4:30 p.m. Murray State vs. Marquette » TBS

6:50 p.m. Florida vs. Nevada » TNT

7:10 p.m. Abilene Christian vs. Kentucky » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

7:20 p.m. Saint Mary’s vs. Villanova » TBS

7:27 p.m. Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Gonzaga » truTV

9:20 p.m. Montana vs. Michigan » TNT

9:40 p.m. Seton Hall at Wofford » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

9:50 p.m. Old Dominion vs. Purdue » TBS

9:57 p.m. Baylor vs. Syracuse » truTV

SOCCER

3:30 p.m. UEFA Euro qualifying: Belgium vs. Russia » ESPN2

6:15 p.m. Copa Sudamericana: Fluminense at Antofagasta » beIN Sports

8 p.m. International friendly: Ecuador at United States » ESPN2

8:30 p.m. Copa Sudamericana: Oriente Petrolero at Rionegro Aguilas » beIN Sports

GOLF

2 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, first round » Golf Channel

6 p.m. LPGA Tour: Founders Cup, first round » Golf Channel

3:30 a.m. (Fri) European Tour: Maybank Championship, second round » Golf Channel

TENNIS

11 a.m. ATP/WTA: Miami Open, first and second rounds » Tennis Channel

7 p.m. ATP/WTA: Miami Open, first and second rounds » Tennis Channel

WOMEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

5 p.m. Maryland at Penn State » ESPNU

7 p.m. Michigan at Ohio State » Big Ten Network

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m. Florida at Vanderbilt » SEC Network

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Noon NCAA championships, first round » ESPNU

7 p.m. NCAA championships, second round » ESPN

BOWLING

8 p.m. PBA World Championship » Fox Sports 1