NHL

7 p.m. Minnesota at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, NHL Network, WJFK (106.7 FM)

10 p.m. San Jose at Anaheim » NHL Network

NBA

7:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at Toronto » NBA TV

MLB SPRING TRAINING

1 p.m. St. Louis vs. New York Mets (split squad) » MLB Network

4 p.m. Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay » MLB Network

8 p.m. Detroit vs. Atlanta » MLB Network

NCAA MEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

MEN’S NATIONAL INVITATION TOURNAMENT

8:30 p.m. Memphis at Creighton » ESPNU

NCAA WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Noon Louisville vs. Robert Morris » ESPN2

1:45 p.m. Belmont vs. South Carolina » ESPN2

2 p.m. Mercer vs. Iowa; Rice vs. Marquette; Kansas State vs. Michigan » ESPN2

4 p.m. Wright State vs. Texas A&M; Bucknell vs. Florida State; Drake vs. Missouri » ESPN2

4:30 p.m. Buffalo vs. Rutgers » ESPN2

6:30 p.m. Connecticut vs. Towson » ESPN2

7 p.m. UCF vs. Arizona State; Indiana vs. Texas; Clemson vs. South Dakota » ESPN2

9 p.m. Southern vs. Mississippi State; Portland State vs. Oregon; Florida Gulf Coast vs. Miami » ESPN2

TENNIS

11 a.m. ATP/WTA: Miami Open, second round » Tennis Channel

7 p.m. ATP/WTA: Miami Open, second round » Tennis Channel

GOLF

2 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, second round » Golf Channel

6 p.m. LPGA Tour: Founders Cup, second round » Golf Channel

10:30 p.m. European Tour: Maybank Championship, third round » Golf Channel

SOCCER

1 p.m. Africa Cup of Nations qualifier: Angola vs. Botswana » beIN Sports

3:30 p.m. Euro 2020 qualifier: Czech Republic vs. England » ESPNews

4 p.m. International friendly: Venezuela vs. Argentina » beIN Sports

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m. Mississippi at Missouri » SEC Network

10 p.m. California at Oregon State » Pac-12 Network

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

4 p.m. Arkansas at Tennessee » ESPNU

8 p.m. Arizona at Oregon State » Pac-12 Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

4 p.m. Frozen Four: Minnesota vs. Cornell » Big Ten Network

7 p.m. Frozen Four: Wisconsin vs. Clarkson » Big Ten Network

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

5 p.m. Frozen Faceoff: Colorado College vs. St. Cloud » CBS Sports Network

8:30 p.m. Frozen Faceoff: Denver vs. Minnesota Duluth » CBS Sports Network

COLLEGE WRESTLING

11 a.m. NCAA championships, quarterfinals » ESPNU

8 p.m. NCAA championships, semifinals » ESPN

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING

6 p.m. NCAA championships » ESPNU