NBA

8 p.m. Atlanta at Washington » Comcast SportsNet, WJFK (106.7 FM), WFED (1500AM)

8 p.m. Los Angeles Clippers at Houston » NBA TV

NHL

12:30 p.m. Boston at Washington » Comcast SportsNet, WJFK (106.7 FM)

3:30 p.m. San Jose at Colorado » Comcast SportsNet

7 p.m. Detroit at Toronto » NHL Network

MLB SPRING TRAINING

2 p.m. Detroit at Washington » MASN, WJFK (1580 AM), WJFK (106.7 FM)

MEN’S NCAA TOURNAMENT BASKETBALL ELITE EIGHT

6 p.m. Florida vs. Dayton » TBS, WTEM (980 AM)

8:30 p.m. Arizona vs. Wisconsin » TBS, WTEM (980 AM)

WOMEN’S NCAA TOURNAMENT BASKETBALL THIRD ROUND

Noon Kentucky vs. Baylor » ESPN

2:30 p.m. Notre Dame vs. Oklahoma State » ESPN

4:30 p.m. Connecticut vs. BYU » ESPN

7 p.m. Texas A&M vs. DePaul » ESPN

MEN’S NCAA DIVISION II BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

3 p.m. Central Missouri vs. West Liberty » WUSA (Channel 9), WJZ (Channel 13),WTEM (980 AM)

TENNIS

1 p.m. WTA: Sony Open, finals » ESPN2

GOLF

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Texas Open, third round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: Texas Open, third round » WRC (Channel 4), WBAL (Channel 11), Golf Channel

7 p.m.LPGA: Kia Classic, third round » Golf Channel

SOCCER

8:15 a.m. English Premier League: Leicester City at Burnley » beIN Sports

8:45 a.m. English Premier League: Aston Villa at Manchester United » NBC Sports Network

11 a.m. La Liga: Barcelona at Espanyol » beIN Sports

11 a.m. English Premier League: Chelsea at Crystal Palace » NBC SportsNetwork, WSPZ (570 AM)

1 p.m. Italian Serie A: Atalanta at Bologna » beIN Sports

1:30 p.m. English Premier League: Manchester City at Arsenal » NBC SportsNetwork

3 p.m. La Liga: Atletico Madrid at Bilbao » beIN Sports

4 p.m. MLS: Chicago at D.C. United » NBC Sports Network

5 p.m. La Liga: Rayo at Real Madrid » beIN Sports

AUTO RACING

10 a.m. NASCAR: Sprint Cup practice » Fox Sports 1

2 p.m. NASCAR: Spring Cup practice » Fox Sports 1

HORSE RACING

6:30 p.m. Florida, Louisiana and UAE Derbys » NBC Sports Network

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 p.m. World Series of Fighting 9: Steve Carl vs. Rousimar Palhares (welterweights) » NBC Sports Network

MEN’S NCAA TOURNAMENT ICE HOCKEY

3 p.m. Second round:Union vs. Providence » ESPN2

4 p.m. First round: Denver vs. Boston College » ESPNU

5:30 p.m. First round: Minnesota vs. Robert Morris » ESPN2

6:30 p.m. Second round: Ferris State vs. North Dakota-Wisconsin winner » ESPNU

9 p.m. First round: St. Cloud State vs. Notre Dame » ESPNU

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

11 a.m. Denver at Georgetown » Fox College Sports

Noon Notre Dame at Syracuse » ESPNU

2 p.m. North Carolina at Johns Hopkins » ESPNU

2 p.m. Villanova at Penn State » Big Ten Network

6 p.m. St. John’s at Providence » Fox Sports 1

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

4 p.m. UTEP at Tulsa » MASN2