NBA

2 p.m. D-League: Westchester at Canton » NBA TV

3:30 p.m. Golden State at New York » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2), WTEM (980 AM)

5 p.m. Orlando at Washington » CSN, WFED (1500 AM)

6 p.m. Utah at Sacramento » NBA TV

8:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at Dallas » ESPN

NHL

5 p.m. Buffalo at Pittsburgh » NHL Network

8 p.m. St. Louis at Colorado » NBC Sports Network

MLB SPRING TRAINING

1 p.m. Washington vs. Minnesota » WJFK (106.7 FM)

1 p.m. Baltimore vs. Philadelphia » MASN

1 p.m. St. Louis vs. New York Mets » MLB Network

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Cincinnati at Connecticut » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

Noon Patriot League semifinal: Boston University at Lehigh » CBS Sports Network

1 p.m. Penn State at Iowa » Big Ten Network

1 p.m. Big South championship: Campbell vs. Winthrop » ESPN, WJFK (1580 AM)

2 p.m. Temple at South Florida » ESPNU

2 p.m. Missouri Valley championship: Illinois State vs. Wichita State » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

2 p.m. CAA semifinal: William & Mary vs. North Carolina Wilmington » CSN

2 p.m. Patriot League semifinal: Navy at Bucknell » CBS Sports Network

3 p.m. Atlantic Sun championship: North Florida vs. Florida Gulf Coast » ESPN, WJFK (106.7 FM)

4 p.m. East Carolina at Houston » CBS Sports Network

4 p.m. Tulsa at Tulane » ESPNU

4:30 p.m. Purdue at Northwestern » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

4:30 p.m. CAA semifinal: Charleston vs. Towson » CSN Plus

6 p.m. Minnesota at Wisconsin » Big Ten Network

8 p.m. Michigan at Nebraska » Big Ten Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Atlantic 10 championship: Dayton vs. Duquesne » ESPNU

1 p.m. ACC championship: Duke vs. Notre Dame » ESPN2

2:30 p.m. Big 12 semifinal: Kansas State vs. Baylor » Fox Sports 1

3 p.m. SEC championship: South Carolina vs. Mississippi State » ESPN2

5 p.m. American Athletic semifinal: Connecticut vs. Central Florida » ESPN2

5 p.m. Big 12 semifinal: Texas vs. West Virginia » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. Big Ten championship: Purdue vs. Maryland » ESPN2

9 p.m. Pacific-12 championship: Oregon State vs. TBA » ESPN2, WJFK (106.7 FM)

GOLF

5 a.m. European Tour: Tshwane Open, final round » Golf Channel

Noon PGA Tour: WGC-Mexico Championship, final round » Golf Channel

2 p.m. PGA Tour: WGC-Mexico Championship, final round » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

SOCCER

8:30 a.m. English Premier League: Everton at Tottenham » NBC Sports Network

9 a.m. Serie A: Juventus at Udinese » beIN Sports

9:30 a.m. Bundesliga: Freiburg at Eintracht Frankfurt » Fox Sports 1

11 a.m. English Premier League: Manchester City at Sunderland » NBC Sports Network

11 a.m. La Liga: Valencia at Atletico Madrid » beIN Sports

3 p.m. Ligue 1: Nantes at Monaco » beIN Sports

5 p.m. MLS: New York City FC at Orlando City SC » ESPN

7:30 p.m. MLS: New York at Atlanta United » Fox Sports 1

AUTO RACING

2:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Folds of Honor Quiktrip 500 » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

RUGBY

3:30 p.m. USA Sevens, semifinal » NBC Sports Network

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m. Shriners Classic, Day 3: LSU vs. Texas Tech » MASN2

2:30 p.m. Shriners Classic, Day 3: TCU vs. Mississippi » MASN2

6 p.m. Shriners Classic, Day 3: Texas A&M vs. Baylor » MASN2