NBA

8 p.m. Boston at Minnesota » TNT

10:30 p.m. San Antonio at Golden State » TNT

NHL

7 p.m. Philadelphia at Boston » NHL Network

10:30 p.m. Washington at Los Angeles » NBC Sports Washington, WJFK (106.7 FM)

MLB SPRING TRAINING

1 p.m. Detroit vs. Pittsburgh » MLB Network

8:30 p.m. San Francisco vs. Seattle » MLB Network

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon ACC, quarterfinal: Virginia vs. Louisville » ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20), WWRC (570 AM)

Noon Atlantic 10, second round: VCU vs. Dayton » NBC Sports Network

Noon AAC, first round: SMU vs. Connecticut » ESPNU

Noon Big East, quarterfinal: Xavier vs. St. John’s » Fox Sports 1

12:30 p.m. Big 12, quarterfinal: TCU vs. Kansas State » ESPN2

1 p.m. SEC, second round: Alabama vs. Texas A&M » SEC Network

2 p.m. ACC, quarterfinal: Clemson vs. Boston College » ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20)

2 p.m. AAC, first round: South Florida vs. Memphis » ESPNU

2:30 p.m. Atlantic 10, second round: George Mason vs. U-Mass. » NBC Sports Network

2:30 p.m. Big 12, quarterfinal: Kansas vs. Oklahoma State » ESPN2

2:30 p.m. Big East, quarterfinal: Providence vs. Creighton » Fox Sports 1

3 p.m. Mountain West, quarterfinal: Nevada vs. UNLV » CBS Sports Network

3 p.m. SEC, second round: Missouri vs. Georgia » SEC Network

5:30 p.m. Mtn. West, quarterfinal: San Diego St. vs. Fresno St. » CBS Sports Network

6 p.m. Atlantic 10, second round: Richmond vs. Duquesne » NBC Sports Network

7 p.m. ACC, quarterfinal: Duke vs. Notre Dame » ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20), WTEM (980 AM)

7 p.m. Big 12, quarterfinal: Texas Tech vs. TBD » ESPN2

7 p.m. AAC, first round: Tulane vs. Temple » ESPNU

7 p.m. Big East, quarterfinal: Villanova vs. TBD » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. SEC, second round: LSU vs. Mississippi State » SEC Network

8:30 p.m. Atlantic 10, second round: George Washington vs. Saint Louis » NBC Sports Network

9 p.m. Mountain West, quarterfinal: Boise St. vs. Utah St. » CBS Sports Network

9 p.m. ACC, quarterfinal: Miami vs. TBD » ESPN, WDCA (Ch. 20), WTEM (980 AM)

9 p.m. SEC, second round: Arkansas vs. TBD » SEC Network

9 p.m. AAC, first round: East Carolina vs. UCF » ESPNU

9 p.m. Big 12, quarterfinal: West Virginia vs. Baylor » ESPN2

9:30 p.m. Big East, quarterfinal: Butler vs. Seton Hall » Fox Sports 1

11:30 p.m. Mtn. West, quarterfinal: New Mexico vs. Wyoming » CBS Sports Network

11:30 p.m. Pacific-12, quarterfinal: Utah vs. TBD » Fox Sports 1

GOLF

2 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, first round » Golf Channel

12:30 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour: Indian Open, second round » Golf Channel

TENNIS

2 p.m. ATP/WTA: Indian Wells, first round » Tennis Channel

SOCCER

1 p.m. UEFA Europa League: Arsenal at AC Milan » Fox Sports 2

3 p.m. UEFA Europa League: Zenit St. Petersburg at Leipzig » Fox Sports 2