NBA

8 p.m. Washington at Miami » NBC Sports Washington, WFED (1500 AM)

8 p.m. Houston at San Antonio » NBA TV

NHL

1 p.m. Chicago at Philadelphia » NHL Network

7 p.m. Toronto at Boston » NHL Network

BASEBALL

8 p.m. Arizona Fall League: Mesa at Salt River » MLB Network

COMPLETE COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Maryland Eastern Shore at N.C. State » NBC Sports Washington

4 p.m. Bethune-Cookman at Marquette » Fox Sports 2

4 p.m. Evansville at Xavier » MASN2

6 p.m. Central Connecticut State at Georgetown » Fox Sports 2

7 p.m. Miami (Ohio) at Butler » MASN2

8 p.m. Ball State at Purdue » Big Ten Network

8 p.m. Quinnipiac at Villanova » Fox Sports 2

AUTO RACING

9 a.m. Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix, practice » ESPNews

11:30 a.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Can-Am 500, practice » CNBC

Noon Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix, qualifying » ESPNews

12:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Whelen Trusted to Perform 200, qualifying » NBC Sports Network

2 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Can-Am 500, final practice » NBC Sports Network

3:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Whelen Trusted to Perform 200 » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

SOCCER

7:30 a.m. English Premier League: Brighton at Cardiff City » NBC Sports Network

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach at Werder Bremen » Fox Sports 1

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: Augsburg at Hoffenheim » Fox Sports 2

10 a.m. English Premier League: Burnley at Leicester City » NBC Sports Network

11 a.m. Turkish Super Lig: Galatasaray at Kayserispor » beIN Sports

12:30 p.m. English Premier League: Tottenham at Crystal Palace » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

12:30 p.m. German Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Borussia Dortmund » Fox Sports 2

1 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Athletic Bilbao at Atletico Madrid » beIN Sports

2:45 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Leganes at Girona » beIN Sports

10 p.m. Mexican Liga MX: Monarcas at Tijuana » Fox Sports 2

GOLF

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Mayakoba Classic, third round » Golf Channel

4 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Charles Schwab Cup Championship, third round » Golf Channel

2:30 a.m. (Sun.) PGA European Tour

TENNIS

8 a.m. Fed Cup, final: Czech Republic vs. United States » Tennis Channel

1 p.m. USTA Women’s Pro Circuit: Las Vegas, semifinals » Tennis Channel

HORSE RACING

6:30 p.m. Let It Ride Stakes » MASN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Prelims » Fox Sports 1

10 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodriguez » Fox Sports