NFL

1 p.m. Washington at Tampa Bay » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45), WTEM (980 AM), WMAL (105.9 FM, 630 AM)

1 p.m. New England at Tennessee » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

4:25 p.m. Seattle at Los Angeles Rams » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

8:20 p.m. Dallas at Philadelphia » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11), WTEM (980 AM)

NHL

5 p.m. Arizona at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, WJFK (106.7 FM), WFED (1500 AM)

7 p.m. New Jersey at Winnipeg » NHL Network

BASEBALL

5 a.m. Japan All-Star Series: MLB all-stars vs. Japanese national team » MLB Network

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m. Army at Duke » ESPN

1:30 p.m. East Tennessee State at Creighton » Fox Sports 1

2 p.m. George Washington at Virginia » WFED (1500 AM)

4 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana at Nebraska » ESPNU

4 p.m. Purdue Fort Wayne at Ohio State » Big Ten Network

5 p.m. Oral Roberts at TCU » MASN2

5 p.m. Hartford at Mississippi State » SEC Network

6 p.m. Florida Gulf Coast at Michigan State » Big Ten Network

7 p.m. Appalachian State at Alabama » SEC Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2 p.m. Duke at Northwestern » Big Ten Network

2 p.m. Ohio State at Connecticut » CBS Sports Network

7:30 p.m. Baylor vs. Arizona State » ESPN2

AUTO RACING

Noon Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix » ESPN2

2:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Can-Am 500 » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

4 p.m. NHRA: Auto Club, finals » Fox Sports 1

SOCCER

6:30 a.m. Italian Serie A: Inter Milan at Atalanta » ESPN2

7 a.m. English Premier League: Fulham at Liverpool » NBC Sports Network

9 a.m. English Premier League: Everton at Chelsea » NBC Sports Network

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at RB Leipzig » Fox Sports 1

10:15 a.m. Spanish La Liga: Real Betis at Barcelona » beIN Sports

11:30 a.m. English Premier League: Manchester United at Manchester City » NBC Sports Network

11:50 a.m. German Bundesliga: Schalke 04 at Eintracht Frankfurt » Fox Sports 2

12:30 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Villarreal at Rayo Vallecano » beIN Sports

2:45 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Real Madrid at Celta Vigo » beIN Sports

3 p.m. MLS playoffs, Western Conference semifinals, second leg: Real Salt Lake at Sporting Kansas City » ESPN

5:30 p.m. MLS playoffs, Eastern Conference semifinals, second leg: New York City FC at Atlanta United » ESPN

7:30 p.m. MLS playoffs, Eastern Conference semifinals, second leg: Columbus Crew at New York Red Bulls » Fox Sports 1

GOLF

1:30 p.m. PGA Tour: Mayakoba Classic, final round » Golf Channel

4:30 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Charles Schwab Cup Championship, final round » Golf Channel

TENNIS

6 a.m. Fed Cup, final: Czech Republic vs. United States » Tennis Channel

2 p.m. Fed Cup, final: Czech Republic vs. United States » Tennis Channel

5:30 p.m. USTA Women’s Pro Circuit: Las Vegas, singles final » Tennis Channel

HORSE RACING

6:30 p.m. Betty Grable Stakes » MASN

11 p.m. Los Alamitos Super Derby » MASN

CFL

1 p.m. East semifinals: British Columbia at Hamilton » ESPNews

4:30 p.m. West semifinals: Winnipeg at Saskatchewan » ESPN2

MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

Noon Big Ten tournament, championship: Indiana vs. Michigan » Big Ten Network

Noon ACC tournament, championship: Louisville vs. North Carolina » ESPNU

2 p.m. Big East tournament, championship: Marquette at Georgetown » Fox Sports 2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

1 p.m. Florida at Auburn » SEC Network

3 p.m. Mississippi at Texas A&M » SEC Network

COLLEGE SWIMMING/DIVING

10 a.m. Big Ten/ACC Challenge » Big Ten Network