NBA

7 p.m. Brooklyn at Boston » ESPN

9 p.m. Washington at Phoenix » NBC Sports Washington Plus, WFED (1500 AM)

9:30 p.m. Los Angeles Lakers at New Orleans » ESPN

NHL

7 p.m. Florida at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, WJFK (106.7 FM)

7 p.m. Philadelphia at Columbus » NBC Sports Network

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon Battle 4 Atlantis, quarterfinal: Iowa State vs. Michigan » ESPN

2 p.m. Saint Louis at Boston College » ACC Network

2:30 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis, quarterfinal: Alabama vs. North Carolina » ESPN

2:30 p.m. Maui Invitational, fifth-place game: Michigan State vs. UCLA » ESPN2

4 p.m. Maine at Virginia » ACC Network

5 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off, semifinal: Mississippi vs. Penn State » ESPN2

5 p.m. Maui Invitational, championship: Dayton vs. TBD » ESPN

6 p.m. Cancun Challenge, third-place game: South Carolina vs. Northern Iowa » CBS Sports Network

6 p.m. Fort Myers Tip-Off, third-place game: Kansas State vs. Bradley » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis, quarterfinal: Gonzaga vs. Southern Miss » ESPNU

7 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off, semifinal: Oklahoma State vs. Syracuse » ESPN2

8:30 p.m. Fort Myers Tip-Off, championship: Pittsburgh vs. Northwestern » Fox Sports 1

8:30 p.m. Cancun Challenge, championship: Wichita State vs. West Virginia » CBS Sports Network

9 p.m. Maui Invitational, seventh-place game: Georgia vs. Chaminade » ESPNU

9:30 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis, quarterfinal: Oregon vs. Seton Hall » ESPN2

11 p.m. Las Vegas Classic: Oregon State vs. San Jose State » Fox Sports 1

11:30 p.m. Maui Invitational, third-place game: Virginia Tech vs. TBD » ESPN2

SOCCER

12:55 p.m. UEFA Champions League, Group H: Chelsea at Valencia » TNT

3 p.m. UEFA Champions League, Group E: Napoli at Liverpool » TNT

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

4 p.m. UCLA at Arizona » Pac-12 Network

6:30 p.m. Purdue at Michigan » Big Ten Network

7 p.m. California at Washington » Pac-12 Network

8 p.m. Kentucky at LSU » SEC Network

8:30 p.m. Northwestern at Illinois » Big Ten Network