NBA

7 p.m. Washington at Orlando » NBC Sports Washington Plus, WFED (1500 AM)

7 p.m. Charlotte at Philadelphia » NBA TV

9:30 p.m. Boston at Utah » ESPN

NHL

7 p.m. Columbus at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, NHL Network, WJFK (106.7 FM)

BASEBALL

4:30 a.m. (Sat.) Japan All-Star Series: MLB all-stars vs. Japanese national team » MLB Network

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

7 p.m. Louisville at Syracuse » ESPN2

10:15 p.m. Fresno State at Boise State » ESPN2

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6 p.m. Providence vs. Wichita State » CBS Sports Network

6:30 p.m. Bowling Green at St. John’s » Fox Sports 2

7 p.m. Arkansas vs. Texas » ESPN

7 p.m. North Carolina at Elon » ESPNU

7 p.m. Hampton at VCU » MASN

7 p.m. Southern Illinois at Kentucky » SEC Network

8 p.m. Montana State at Indiana » Big Ten Network

8:30 p.m. Maryland at Navy » CBS Sports Network, WTEM (980 AM)

9 p.m. Buffalo at West Virginia » ESPNU

9 p.m. Mississippi Valley State at Texas Tech » MASN2

9:30 p.m. Washington at Auburn » SEC Network

11 p.m. Yale vs. California » ESPNU

AUTO RACING

8 a.m. Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix, practice » ESPNU

10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Lucas Oil 150, practice » Fox Sports 2

Noon NASCAR Truck Series: Lucas Oil 150, final practice » Fox Sports 2

Noon Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix, practice » ESPNU

1:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Can-Am 500, practice » NBC Sports Network

2:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Whelen Trusted to Perform 200, practice » NBC Sports Network

4:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Whelen Trusted to Perform 200, final practice » NBC Sports Network

5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Lucas Oil 150, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Can-Am 500, qualifying » NBC Sports Network

8:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Lucas Oil 150 » Fox Sports 1

SOCCER

Noon Turkish Super Lig: Trabzonspor at Yeni Malatyaspor » beIN Sports

2:30 p.m. German Bundesliga: Wolfsburg at Hannover » Fox Sports 2

2:45 p.m. French Ligue 1: Strasbourg at Lille » beIN Sports

GOLF

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Mayakoba Golf Classic, second round » Golf Channel

4 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Charles Schwab Cup Championship, second round » Golf Channel

10:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: Blue Bay LPGA, final round » Golf Channel

3 a.m. (Sat.) PGA European Tour: Nedbank Golf Challenge, third round » Golf Channel

TENNIS

1 p.m. USTA Women’s Pro Circuit: Las Vegas, quarterfinals » Tennis Channel

8 p.m. USTA Women’s Pro Circuit: Las Vegas, doubles semifinals » Tennis Channel

MEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

1 p.m. Big Ten tournament, semifinals: Maryland vs. Indiana » Big Ten Network

3:30 p.m. Big Ten tournament, semifinals: Michigan vs. Wisconsin » Big Ten Network