STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS, SECOND ROUND

3 p.m. Game 2: New York Rangers at Ottawa » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

8 p.m. Game 2: Pittsburgh at Washington » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

MLB

1 p.m. New York Mets at Washington » MASN2, WJFK (106.7 FM)

1 p.m. Baltimore at New York Yankees » MASN, WJZ (Ch. 13), WSPZ (570 AM)

1 p.m. Tampa Bay at Toronto » MLB Network

4 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Boston » WTEM (980 AM)

10 p.m. Philadelphia at Los Angeles Dodgers (joined in progress)» MLB Network

NFL DRAFT

Noon Rounds 4-7 » ESPN

GOLF

6 a.m. European Tour: China Open, third round » Golf Channel

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

3 p.m. LPGA Tour: Texas Shootout, third round » Golf Channel

TENNIS

7:30 a.m. Barcelona Open, men’s semifinals » Tennis Channel

12:30 p.m. WTA: Porsche Grand Prix, semifinals » beIN Sports

9 p.m. Match for Africa: John Isner vs. Roger Federer » Tennis Channel

SOCCER

7 a.m. Scottish Premier League: Celtic at Rangers » Fox Sports 1

9:30 a.m. Bundesliga: Cologne at Dortmund » Fox Sports 2

10 a.m. English Premier League: Hull at Southampton » NBC Sports Network

10 a.m. English Premier League: Leicester City at West Brom » CNBC

10:15 a.m. La Liga: Valencia at Real Madrid » beIN Sports

12:30 p.m. Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Wolfsburg » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

2:45 p.m. La Liga: Barcelona at Espanyol » beIN Sports

4 p.m. NWSL: Chicago at Portland » Lifetime

7 p.m. NASL: Indy Eleven at Jacksonville » beIN Sports

AUTO RACING

8 a.m. Formula One: Russian Grand Prix, qualifying » CNBC

9 a.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Toyota Owners 400, practice » Fox Sports 1

10 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: ToyotaCare 250, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

11:30 a.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Toyota Owners 400, final practice » Fox Sports 1

1 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: ToyotaCare 250 » Fox Sports 1

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

4:30 p.m. Denver at Marquette » CBS Sports Network

8 p.m. Johns Hopkins at Maryland » Big Ten Network

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m. Bucknell at Navy, Game 1 » CBS Sports Network

1:30 p.m. Bucknell at Navy, Game 2 » CBS Sports Network

4 p.m. TCU at Texas Tech » ESPNU

5 p.m. Tennessee at Vanderbilt» SEC Network

7 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma State » ESPNU

8 p.m. Auburn at Mississippi State » SEC Network

10 p.m. UC Irvine at Cal State Fullerton » ESPNU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m. Purdue at Minnesota » Big Ten Network

2 p.m. Longwood at Radford » ESPNU

3 p.m. Indiana at Michigan » Big Ten Network

3 p.m. Texas A&M at Kentucky » SEC Network

8 p.m. Missouri at LSU » ESPN

BOXING

4:15 p.m. IBF heavyweight title: Anthony Joshua vs. Wladimir Klitschko » Showtime

TRACK AND FIELD

12:30 p.m. Penn Relays » NBC Sports Network

3 p.m. Drake Relays » NBC Sports Network