NBA

7 p.m. Miami at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, WFED (1500 AM)

7:30 p.m. Philadelphia at Atlanta » NBA TV

10 p.m. Detroit at Portland » NBA TV

NHL

1 p.m. New York Islanders at Philadelphia » NHL Network

7 p.m. New York Rangers at Toronto » NHL Network

MLB SPRING TRAINING

1 p.m. St. Louis vs. Washington » MASN

1 p.m. Toronto vs. New York Yankees » MLB Network

9:30 p.m. Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado » MLB Network

MEN’S NCAA BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2 p.m. NJCAA championship game: Vincennes vs. Ranger » CBS Sports Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m. NCAA tournament: Bethune-Cookman vs. Notre Dame, Radford vs. Maryland, Princeton vs. Kentucky, Quinnipiac vs. South Dakota St. » ESPN2

Noon NJCAA title game: Gulf Coast State vs. New Mexico » CBS Sports Network

1 p.m. NCAA tournament: Maine vs. N.C. State, Fordham vs. Syracuse, Tennessee vs. UCLA, Michigan State vs. Central Michigan » ESPN2

3:30 p.m. NCAA tournament: Little Rock vs. Gonzaga, Missouri State vs. DePaul, Auburn vs. BYU, North Carolina vs. California » ESPN2

5:30 p.m. NCAA tournament: Abilene Christian vs. Baylor, UC Davis vs. Stanford, Boise State vs. Oregon State, New Mexico State vs. Iowa State » ESPN2

GOLF

1 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, third round » Golf Channel

3 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, third round » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

6 p.m. LPGA Tour: Founders Cup, third round » Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

9:30 a.m. NASCAR Cup Series: STP 500, practice » Fox Sports 1

10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Alpha Energy Solutions 250, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

12:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: STP 500, final practice » Fox Sports 1

2 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Alpha Energy Solutions 250 » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

3 p.m. IndyCar Series: IndyCar Classic, qualifying » NBC Sports Network

5 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: STP 500, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. FIA Formula E: Sanya E-Prix » Fox Sports 2

10 p.m. AMA Supercross: Round 12 » NBC Sports Network

SOCCER

9 a.m. Africa Cup of Nations qualifier: Gabon at Burundi » beIN Sports

11 a.m. Africa Cup of Nations qualifier: Comoros at Cameroon » beIN Sports

1 p.m. Africa Cup of Nations qualifier: Rwanda at Côte d’Ivoire » beIN Sports

3:30 p.m. UEFA European qualifier: Norway at Spain » ESPNews

TENNIS

11 a.m., 7 p.m. ATP/WTA: Miami Open, second and third rounds » Tennis Channel

BOXING

10 p.m. Kubrat Pulev vs. Bogdan Dinu (heavyweights) » ESPN

PRO FOOTBALL

2 p.m. Alliance of American Football: Orlando at Atlanta » TNT

8 p.m. Alliance of American Football: Salt Lake at San Antonio » NFL Network

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

4 p.m. North Carolina at Maryland » ESPNU

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

Noon, 5 p.m.Big Ten championships » Big Ten Network

2 p.m. Big 12 championships » ESPNU

3 p.m., 8 p.m. Pac-12 championships » Pac-12 Network

4 p.m., 8 p.m.SEC championships » SEC Network

MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY

8 p.m. Big Ten title game: Penn State at Notre Dame » Big Ten Network

COLLEGE WRESTLING

11 a.m. NCAA championships » ESPNU

7 p.m. NCAA championships » ESPN

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING

6 p.m. NCAA championships » ESPNU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

4 p.m. Washington at Oregon » ESPN

6 p.m. Arkansas at Tennessee » SEC Network

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m. LSU at Georgia » SEC Network

8 p.m. Mississippi at Missouri » SEC Network

8:30 p.m. Texas at TCU » ESPNU